66
VS.
92
Texas College
(12)LSU Shreveport
Final12F
Texas College 6-19, 2-13 RRAC343266
LSU Shreveport 19-6, 11-4 RRAC484492
Feb. 16, 2017 at 7:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Dominique Phelgm 213-90-50-0112010046
5Cameron JohnsonF141-20-05-8156100427
11Jaren Murphy 190-00-00-2011000100
12Nathaniel FrancisG151-40-25-6022001527
23John Ruffin 357-140-11-4210122113415
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-52 3-17 21-33 10 31 41 3 3 9 22 21 66
 40.4%17.6%63.6%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Jayson SaldanaG100-20-20-0000000200
3Darrelle FlowersG212-41-20-0011000025
10Andrew AguilarG192-32-30-0011000136
15Nicolas CastillonF60-20-02-2033000102
21Myron BreshearF205-60-08-103580013018
30Demarcus BowieG160-50-20-0000016140
32Jonathan Smith 40-10-00-1101000100
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG182-40-00-1202012204
4C. J. McGillG368-164-811-112240411231
11Greg PollinsF174-63-30-00220204111
12Rashard OwensF231-61-31-2011013104
21Anthony WalkerF212-50-01-2123211425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-67 11-22 21-25 9 30 39 5 15 14 23 12 92
 44.8%50%84%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
1Benjamin BattsG264-153-81-12571230112
2Tyrell SpringerG101-20-00-0022022442
10Austin HelmsG31-10-00-0000000002
13Uzonna AkaziF245-80-06-6110111114116
30Malik AndrusG41-10-00-0000010002
33David HolmesF191-30-01-2167101313
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 28 (LSUS)
Officials: Keith Burton, Lukasz Drozdz, Andre Johnson
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Texas College9-302-1114-1981624026146
LSU Shreveport14-335-1215-1861723546135
TimeTexas CollegeScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB--
20:00MURPHY,JAREN STARTER SUB--
20:00RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MCGILL,C.J. STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
19:47-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
19:47JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
19:17FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD2-2 (TXC)
19:12-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
19:12FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND--
18:58RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
18:58JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
18:55-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
18:55JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD3-3 (TXC)
18:55JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD4-4 (TXC)
18:444-2POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
18:26JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD6-24 (TXC)
18:096-5POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
18:09-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
17:57PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
17:57-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
17:38-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
17:38FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND--
17:15PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
16:526-8MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
16:32FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS--
16:32-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
16:286-10WALKER,JOSH 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
16:27JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
16:27-WALKER,JOSH FT MISS-
16:27JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
16:05RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
16:05-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
15:56-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
15:56RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL--
15:46-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD7-103 (LSUS)
15:43-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
15:43-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:43PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:43FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
15:43MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
15:43RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB--
15:43SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
15:43FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
15:43BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
15:43BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD8-102 (LSUS)
15:18-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
15:18JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
15:01SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS--
15:01BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
14:57JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER--
14:57-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
14:528-12SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
14:39BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD10-122 (LSUS)
14:39BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
14:32-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
14:32-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
14:32-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
14:32-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:32-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
14:32-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
14:32-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
14:32-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
14:32-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:32-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
14:19JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:19SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
14:19FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
14:19-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:19-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
14:19-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
14:19-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
14:19-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:19-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
14:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
14:19-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
14:18SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:18JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
14:18FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
14:18BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
14:18FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
14:18SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
14:18CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB--
14:18BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
14:18FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
14:1810-13HOLMES,DAVID FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
14:18-HOLMES,DAVID FT MISS-
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
14:07BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD12-131 (LSUS)
14:07BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
13:57-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
13:57-WALKER,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
13:5112-16BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
13:51-HOLMES,DAVID ASSIST-
13:49SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
13:4912-17BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD5 (LSUS)
13:34FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS--
13:34BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
13:33SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
13:33FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
13:33-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
13:22CASTILLON,NICOLAS 2PTR MISS--
13:22-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
13:13-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
13:13CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
13:01-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
13:01FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD13-174 (LSUS)
13:01-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
13:01-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
13:01FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD14-173 (LSUS)
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:44-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
12:33BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
12:14BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0014-19HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
12:00-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
11:43FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER--
11:43-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
11:40BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
11:40CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB--
11:40BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
11:40FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
11:40RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
11:40FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
11:40BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
11:40BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
11:3214-21MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
11:17FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS--
11:17-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
11:0614-23AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
11:06-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
10:42BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS--
10:42-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
10:33-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
10:33-BATTS,BENJAMIN OFF REBOUND-
10:2914-26BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
10:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
10:23BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
10:23PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
10:09BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD16-2610 (LSUS)
10:09RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST--
9:48-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
9:48BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
9:30PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
9:30-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
9:2416-28AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
9:24-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
9:07RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
9:07TEAM OFF REBOUND--
9:07-HOLMES,DAVID BLOCK-
8:57-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:57FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD17-2811 (LSUS)
8:57BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
8:57SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
8:57FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD18-2810 (LSUS)
8:46-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
8:46RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
8:31FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS--
8:31-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
8:26FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2618-29MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD11 (LSUS)
8:2618-30MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
8:13-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
8:13-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
8:13-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
8:13FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD19-3011 (LSUS)
8:13FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT MISS--
8:13-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
8:0219-33OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
8:02-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:49PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
7:49SMITH,JONATHAN OFF REBOUND--
7:44-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
7:44FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
7:44MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
7:44SMITH,JONATHAN FT MISS--
7:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
7:2519-35AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
7:23SMITH,JONATHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2319-36AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
7:08SMITH,JONATHAN 2PTR MISS--
7:08TEAM OFF REBOUND--
7:08-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
6:55FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS--
6:55-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
6:42FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:4219-37MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
6:4219-38MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
6:29PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
6:29-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
6:14-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
6:14BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
5:59RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
5:59-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
5:29-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
5:24FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:2419-39MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
5:24RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
5:24FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
5:24PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
5:24SMITH,JONATHAN OUT SUB--
5:24MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
5:24AGUILAR,ANDREW IN SUB--
5:24BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
5:24MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
5:24RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
5:24BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
5:24-MCGILL,C.J. FT VIOL-
5:24-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
5:14AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR MISS--
5:14RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
5:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN BLOCK-
5:03RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD21-3918 (LSUS)
4:57-BATTS,BENJAMIN TURNOVER-
4:35RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD23-3916 (LSUS)
4:35BRESHEAR,MYRON ASSIST--
4:21-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
4:21BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
4:20-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:20BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD24-3915 (LSUS)
4:20BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD25-3914 (LSUS)
4:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:16MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:1625-40MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:1625-41MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
4:03BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
4:03RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
3:57-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:57BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD26-4115 (LSUS)
3:57BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS--
3:57-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:44-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
3:44BOWIE,DEMARCUS STEAL--
3:38AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR GOOD29-4112 (LSUS)
3:38BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
3:22-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
3:22-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
3:19BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
3:1929-42WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
3:19BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
3:19CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB--
3:19-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
3:19CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
3:02CASTILLON,NICOLAS 2PTR MISS--
3:02-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
2:33-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
2:33CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
2:28RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
2:28-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
2:28-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
2:18-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
2:18-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
2:16-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
2:16-AKAZI,UZONNA OFF REBOUND-
2:1129-44AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
1:41-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:41RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
1:41-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
1:41-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
1:41RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
1:41-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
1:32-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
1:32RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
1:21AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR GOOD32-4412 (LSUS)
1:21BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
1:13RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:1332-45AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
1:13RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
1:13SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
1:1332-46AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
0:59-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
0:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
0:39AGUILAR,ANDREW DEF REBOUND--
0:33AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
0:33-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
0:31CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3132-47AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
0:31-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
0:31-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
0:3132-48AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
0:31SMITH,JONATHAN OUT SUB--
0:31PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
0:08-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:08CASTILLON,NICOLAS FT GOOD33-4815 (LSUS)
0:08PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
0:08SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
0:08CASTILLON,NICOLAS FT GOOD34-4814 (LSUS)
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
0:01MURPHY,JAREN DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Texas College12-221-67-1421517313815
LSU Shreveport16-346-106-7313160118107
TimeTexas CollegeScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00BOWIE,DEMARCUS STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STARTER SUB--
20:00MURPHY,JAREN STARTER SUB--
20:00RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MCGILL,C.J. STARTER SUB-
19:44RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD36-4812 (LSUS)
19:3036-50WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
19:30-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
19:14PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD38-5012 (LSUS)
19:14BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
18:54-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
18:37-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
18:37JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD39-5011 (LSUS)
18:37JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
18:37-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
18:25-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
18:25PHELGM,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND--
18:25RUFFIN,JOHN BLOCK--
18:12BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
18:12-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
18:10BOWIE,DEMARCUS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:53-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
17:53RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
17:46-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
17:46MURPHY,JAREN FT MISS--
17:46-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:46-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:46-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
17:46-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:46-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:46-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
17:46MURPHY,JAREN FT MISS--
17:44-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
17:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
17:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
17:44-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
17:44-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
17:44-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
17:3839-52MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD13 (LSUS)
17:19BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
17:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN STEAL-
17:1439-54WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
17:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
16:55PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD41-5413 (LSUS)
16:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
16:41BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
16:41SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
16:28-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:28JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
16:28JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
16:28-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
16:0941-57MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
16:09-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
15:54PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
15:54-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
15:48-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
15:48PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STEAL--
15:44PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
15:44-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
15:37JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:3741-58MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
15:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
15:37-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
15:3741-59MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
15:37JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:37BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
15:25RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
15:25-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
15:20-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
15:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
15:11-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
15:11-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
15:11-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:11-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
15:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:11-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:11-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:11-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
15:11-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:05BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD43-5916 (LSUS)
15:05BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
14:46PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
14:46MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
14:46RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
14:46SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
14:46BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
14:46BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
14:46SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
14:46RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
14:46MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
14:46BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
14:45BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4543-60MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
14:4543-61MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
14:42BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
14:42-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
14:37RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:2343-64BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
14:23-AKAZI,UZONNA ASSIST-
14:03RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
13:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
13:36RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
13:34-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
13:25BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS--
13:25-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
13:08-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
13:08MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
13:08AGUILAR,ANDREW IN SUB--
12:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
12:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
12:59FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
12:45-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
12:45BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
12:39FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER--
12:28-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
12:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:26-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
12:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:14-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
12:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
12:14-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
12:14-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
12:14-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
12:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
12:14-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:14-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:11AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
11:45-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
11:45TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:30RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD45-6419 (LSUS)
11:30-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:30RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD46-6418 (LSUS)
11:30-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
11:30-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
11:30-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
11:30-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:1046-67MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
11:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:56RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD48-6719 (LSUS)
10:35-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
10:35RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
10:35RUFFIN,JOHN BLOCK--
10:32-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
10:32TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
10:32RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
10:32-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
10:2348-70MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
10:23-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
10:01-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
10:01BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD49-7021 (LSUS)
10:01BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD50-7020 (LSUS)
9:49-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
9:30-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD51-7019 (LSUS)
9:30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD52-7018 (LSUS)
9:2352-72MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
9:13SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS--
9:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
8:58SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
8:58FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
8:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
8:58-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
8:49-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
8:49RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
8:34FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER--
8:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN STEAL-
8:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
8:10-HOLMES,DAVID OFF REBOUND-
7:55-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
7:55RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
7:44RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD54-7218 (LSUS)
7:44FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST--
7:1854-75POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
7:18-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
7:03-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
7:03BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD55-7520 (LSUS)
7:03BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS--
7:03-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
6:50-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
6:50RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
6:39RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
6:39-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
6:36FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:36FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
6:36PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
6:32-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
6:32RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
6:16FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER--
6:16-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
6:1055-77WALKER,JOSH 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
6:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
5:51BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS--
5:51BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
5:46PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
5:46-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
5:4155-79BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
5:27BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD57-7922 (LSUS)
5:0857-82POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
5:08-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
4:51FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR GOOD60-8222 (LSUS)
4:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
4:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN OFF REBOUND-
4:30-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
4:30FLOWERS,DARRELLE DEF REBOUND--
4:21TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:21BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
4:21JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB--
4:04RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
4:04-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
3:3860-84MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
3:19JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER--
3:19-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
3:14-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
3:14RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
3:03PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
3:03-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
2:59-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
2:59-WALKER,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
2:55-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
2:55JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
2:55JOHNSON,CAMERON BLOCK--
2:46RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
2:46-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
2:43AGUILAR,ANDREW PERSONAL FOUL--
2:43-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
2:43-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
2:43-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
2:43-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
2:43-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:43-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
2:43-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
2:43-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
2:43-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:43-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:29RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:29-OWENS,RASHARD FT MISS-
2:2960-85OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD25 (LSUS)
2:12JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
2:12PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OFF REBOUND--
2:08PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD62-8523 (LSUS)
1:50-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
1:50JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
1:43RUFFIN,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
1:43-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
1:2162-87AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
1:21JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
1:2162-88AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD26 (LSUS)
1:09AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
1:09-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
1:0662-90ANDRUS,MALIK 2PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
0:57RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD64-9026 (LSUS)
0:4164-92HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
0:32FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD66-9226 (LSUS)
0:17-HOLMES,DAVID TURNOVER-
0:17PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS--
0:17-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
--
Texas CollegeTeam StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
40.4% (21 - 52) Field Goals % 44.8% (30 - 67)
17.6% (3 - 17) 3 Point Field Goals % 50% (11 - 22)
63.6% (21 - 33) Free Throws 84% (21 - 25)
14Pts off Turnovers 25
92nd Chance Pts 11
31Bench Pts 37
 Rebounds 
41Total Rebounds 39
10Offensive Rebounds 9
31Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 23
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
9Assists 14
3Blocks 5
3Steals 15
21Turnovers 12
Individual Stats
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Dominique Phelgm 213-90-50-0112010046
5Cameron JohnsonF141-20-05-8156100427
11Jaren Murphy 190-00-00-2011000100
12Nathaniel FrancisG151-40-25-6022001527
23John Ruffin 357-140-11-4210122113415
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-52 3-17 21-33 10 31 41 3 3 9 22 21 66
 40.4%17.6%63.6%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Jayson SaldanaG100-20-20-0000000200
3Darrelle FlowersG212-41-20-0011000025
10Andrew AguilarG192-32-30-0011000136
15Nicolas CastillonF60-20-02-2033000102
21Myron BreshearF205-60-08-103580013018
30Demarcus BowieG160-50-20-0000016140
32Jonathan Smith 40-10-00-1101000100
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG182-40-00-1202012204
4C. J. McGillG368-164-811-112240411231
11Greg PollinsF174-63-30-00220204111
12Rashard OwensF231-61-31-2011013104
21Anthony WalkerF212-50-01-2123211425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-67 11-22 21-25 9 30 39 5 15 14 23 12 92
 44.8%50%84%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
1Benjamin BattsG264-153-81-12571230112
2Tyrell SpringerG101-20-00-0022022442
10Austin HelmsG31-10-00-0000000002
13Uzonna AkaziF245-80-06-6110111114116
30Malik AndrusG41-10-00-0000010002
33David HolmesF191-30-01-2167101313
Texas CollegeTeam StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
40.4% (21 - 52) Field Goals % 44.8% (30 - 67)
17.6% (3 - 17) 3 Point Field Goals % 50% (11 - 22)
63.6% (21 - 33) Free Throws 84% (21 - 25)
14Pts off Turnovers 25
92nd Chance Pts 11
31Bench Pts 37
 Rebounds 
41Total Rebounds 39
10Offensive Rebounds 9
31Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 23
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
9Assists 14
3Blocks 5
3Steals 15
21Turnovers 12
Play by Play
TimeTexas CollegeScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00FRANCIS,NATHANIEL STARTER SUB--
20:00MURPHY,JAREN STARTER SUB--
20:00RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MCGILL,C.J. STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
19:47-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
19:47JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
19:17FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR GOOD2-2 (TXC)
19:12-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
19:12FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND--
18:58RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
18:58JOHNSON,CAMERON OFF REBOUND--
18:55-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
18:55JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD3-3 (TXC)
18:55JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD4-4 (TXC)
18:444-2POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD2 (TXC)
18:26JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR GOOD6-24 (TXC)
18:096-5POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD1 (TXC)
18:09-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
17:57PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
17:57-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
17:38-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
17:38FRANCIS,NATHANIEL DEF REBOUND--
17:15PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
16:526-8MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
16:32FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS--
16:32-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
16:286-10WALKER,JOSH 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
16:27JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
16:27-WALKER,JOSH FT MISS-
16:27JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
16:05RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
16:05-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
15:56-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
15:56RUFFIN,JOHN STEAL--
15:46-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD7-103 (LSUS)
15:43-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
15:43-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:43PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:43FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
15:43MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
15:43RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB--
15:43SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
15:43FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
15:43BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
15:43BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
15:43JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD8-102 (LSUS)
15:18-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
15:18JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
15:01SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS--
15:01BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
14:57JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER--
14:57-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
14:528-12SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
14:39BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD10-122 (LSUS)
14:39BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
14:32-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
14:32-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
14:32-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
14:32-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:32-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
14:32-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
14:32-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
14:32-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
14:32-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:32-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
14:19JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:19SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
14:19FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
14:19-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:19-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
14:19-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
14:19-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
14:19-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:19-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
14:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
14:19-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
14:18SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:18JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
14:18FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
14:18BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
14:18FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
14:18SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
14:18CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB--
14:18BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
14:18FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
14:1810-13HOLMES,DAVID FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
14:18-HOLMES,DAVID FT MISS-
14:18BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
14:07BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD12-131 (LSUS)
14:07BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
13:57-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
13:57-WALKER,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
13:5112-16BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
13:51-HOLMES,DAVID ASSIST-
13:49SALDANA,JAYSON PERSONAL FOUL--
13:4912-17BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD5 (LSUS)
13:34FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR MISS--
13:34BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
13:33SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
13:33FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
13:33-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
13:22CASTILLON,NICOLAS 2PTR MISS--
13:22-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
13:13-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
13:13CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
13:01-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
13:01FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD13-174 (LSUS)
13:01-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
13:01-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
13:01FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD14-173 (LSUS)
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
12:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:44-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
12:33BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
12:14BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
12:0014-19HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
12:00-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
11:43FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER--
11:43-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
11:40BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
11:40CASTILLON,NICOLAS OUT SUB--
11:40BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
11:40FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
11:40RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
11:40FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
11:40FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
11:40BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
11:40BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
11:3214-21MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
11:17FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR MISS--
11:17-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
11:0614-23AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
11:06-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
10:42BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS--
10:42-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
10:33-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
10:33-BATTS,BENJAMIN OFF REBOUND-
10:2914-26BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
10:23TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
10:23BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
10:23PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
10:09BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD16-2610 (LSUS)
10:09RUFFIN,JOHN ASSIST--
9:48-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
9:48BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
9:30PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
9:30-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
9:2416-28AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
9:24-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
9:07RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
9:07TEAM OFF REBOUND--
9:07-HOLMES,DAVID BLOCK-
8:57-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:57FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD17-2811 (LSUS)
8:57BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
8:57SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
8:57FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD18-2810 (LSUS)
8:46-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
8:46RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
8:31FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 2PTR MISS--
8:31-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
8:26FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
8:2618-29MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD11 (LSUS)
8:2618-30MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
8:13-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
8:13-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
8:13-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
8:13FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT GOOD19-3011 (LSUS)
8:13FRANCIS,NATHANIEL FT MISS--
8:13-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
8:0219-33OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
8:02-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:49PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
7:49SMITH,JONATHAN OFF REBOUND--
7:44-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
7:44FLOWERS,DARRELLE OUT SUB--
7:44MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
7:44SMITH,JONATHAN FT MISS--
7:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
7:2519-35AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
7:23SMITH,JONATHAN PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2319-36AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
7:08SMITH,JONATHAN 2PTR MISS--
7:08TEAM OFF REBOUND--
7:08-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
6:55FRANCIS,NATHANIEL 3PTR MISS--
6:55-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
6:42FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:4219-37MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
6:4219-38MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
6:29PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
6:29-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
6:14-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
6:14BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
5:59RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
5:59-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
5:29-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
5:24FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
5:2419-39MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
5:24RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
5:24FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
5:24PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
5:24SMITH,JONATHAN OUT SUB--
5:24MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
5:24AGUILAR,ANDREW IN SUB--
5:24BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
5:24MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
5:24RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
5:24BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
5:24-MCGILL,C.J. FT VIOL-
5:24-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
5:14AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR MISS--
5:14RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
5:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN BLOCK-
5:03RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD21-3918 (LSUS)
4:57-BATTS,BENJAMIN TURNOVER-
4:35RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD23-3916 (LSUS)
4:35BRESHEAR,MYRON ASSIST--
4:21-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
4:21BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
4:20-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:20BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD24-3915 (LSUS)
4:20BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD25-3914 (LSUS)
4:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:16MURPHY,JAREN PERSONAL FOUL--
4:1625-40MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:1625-41MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
4:03BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
4:03RUFFIN,JOHN OFF REBOUND--
3:57-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:57BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD26-4115 (LSUS)
3:57BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS--
3:57-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:44-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
3:44BOWIE,DEMARCUS STEAL--
3:38AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR GOOD29-4112 (LSUS)
3:38BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
3:22-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
3:22-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
3:19BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
3:1929-42WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
3:19BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
3:19CASTILLON,NICOLAS IN SUB--
3:19-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
3:19CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
3:02CASTILLON,NICOLAS 2PTR MISS--
3:02-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
2:33-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
2:33CASTILLON,NICOLAS DEF REBOUND--
2:28RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
2:28-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
2:28-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
2:18-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
2:18-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
2:16-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
2:16-AKAZI,UZONNA OFF REBOUND-
2:1129-44AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
1:41-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:41RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
1:41-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
1:41-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
1:41RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
1:41-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
1:32-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
1:32RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
1:21AGUILAR,ANDREW 3PTR GOOD32-4412 (LSUS)
1:21BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
1:13RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
1:1332-45AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
1:13RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
1:13SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
1:1332-46AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
0:59-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
0:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
0:39AGUILAR,ANDREW DEF REBOUND--
0:33AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
0:33-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
0:31CASTILLON,NICOLAS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3132-47AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
0:31-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
0:31-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
0:3132-48AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
0:31SMITH,JONATHAN OUT SUB--
0:31PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
0:08-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:08CASTILLON,NICOLAS FT GOOD33-4815 (LSUS)
0:08PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
0:08SMITH,JONATHAN IN SUB--
0:08CASTILLON,NICOLAS FT GOOD34-4814 (LSUS)
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
0:01MURPHY,JAREN DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeTexas CollegeScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00BOWIE,DEMARCUS STARTER SUB--
20:00JOHNSON,CAMERON STARTER SUB--
20:00PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STARTER SUB--
20:00MURPHY,JAREN STARTER SUB--
20:00RUFFIN,JOHN STARTER SUB--
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-MCGILL,C.J. STARTER SUB-
19:44RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD36-4812 (LSUS)
19:3036-50WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
19:30-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
19:14PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD38-5012 (LSUS)
19:14BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
18:54-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
18:37-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
18:37JOHNSON,CAMERON FT GOOD39-5011 (LSUS)
18:37JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
18:37-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
18:25-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
18:25PHELGM,DOMINIQUE DEF REBOUND--
18:25RUFFIN,JOHN BLOCK--
18:12BOWIE,DEMARCUS 2PTR MISS--
18:12-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
18:10BOWIE,DEMARCUS PERSONAL FOUL--
17:53-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
17:53RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
17:46-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
17:46MURPHY,JAREN FT MISS--
17:46-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:46-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:46-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
17:46-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:46-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:46-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
17:46MURPHY,JAREN FT MISS--
17:44-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
17:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
17:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
17:44-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:44-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
17:44-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
17:44-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
17:44-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
17:3839-52MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD13 (LSUS)
17:19BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
17:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN STEAL-
17:1439-54WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
17:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
16:55PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD41-5413 (LSUS)
16:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
16:41BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
16:41SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
16:28-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
16:28JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
16:28JOHNSON,CAMERON FT MISS--
16:28-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
16:0941-57MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
16:09-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
15:54PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
15:54-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
15:48-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
15:48PHELGM,DOMINIQUE STEAL--
15:44PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
15:44-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
15:37JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
15:3741-58MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
15:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
15:37-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
15:3741-59MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
15:37JOHNSON,CAMERON OUT SUB--
15:37BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
15:25RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
15:25-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
15:20-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
15:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
15:11-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
15:11-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
15:11-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:11-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
15:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:11-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:11-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:11-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
15:11-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:05BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD43-5916 (LSUS)
15:05BOWIE,DEMARCUS ASSIST--
14:46PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OUT SUB--
14:46MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
14:46RUFFIN,JOHN OUT SUB--
14:46SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
14:46BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
14:46BOWIE,DEMARCUS IN SUB--
14:46SALDANA,JAYSON IN SUB--
14:46RUFFIN,JOHN IN SUB--
14:46MURPHY,JAREN IN SUB--
14:46BRESHEAR,MYRON IN SUB--
14:45BRESHEAR,MYRON PERSONAL FOUL--
14:4543-60MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
14:4543-61MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
14:42BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
14:42-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
14:37RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
14:2343-64BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
14:23-AKAZI,UZONNA ASSIST-
14:03RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
13:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
13:36RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
13:34-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
13:25BOWIE,DEMARCUS 3PTR MISS--
13:25-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
13:08-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
13:08MURPHY,JAREN OUT SUB--
13:08AGUILAR,ANDREW IN SUB--
12:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS TURNOVER--
12:59BOWIE,DEMARCUS OUT SUB--
12:59FLOWERS,DARRELLE IN SUB--
12:45-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
12:45BRESHEAR,MYRON DEF REBOUND--
12:39FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER--
12:28-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
12:28TEAM DEF REBOUND--
12:26-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:14-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
12:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:14-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
12:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
12:14-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
12:14-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
12:14-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
12:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
12:14-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:14-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:11AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
11:45-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
11:45TEAM DEF REBOUND--
11:30RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD45-6419 (LSUS)
11:30-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
11:30RUFFIN,JOHN FT GOOD46-6418 (LSUS)
11:30-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
11:30-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
11:30-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
11:30-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:1046-67MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
11:09-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
10:56RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD48-6719 (LSUS)
10:35-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
10:35RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
10:35RUFFIN,JOHN BLOCK--
10:32-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
10:32TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
10:32RUFFIN,JOHN FT MISS--
10:32-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
10:2348-70MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
10:23-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
10:01-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
10:01BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD49-7021 (LSUS)
10:01BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD50-7020 (LSUS)
9:49-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
9:30-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
9:30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD51-7019 (LSUS)
9:30BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD52-7018 (LSUS)
9:2352-72MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
9:13SALDANA,JAYSON 3PTR MISS--
9:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
8:58SALDANA,JAYSON OUT SUB--
8:58FRANCIS,NATHANIEL IN SUB--
8:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
8:58-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
8:49-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
8:49RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
8:34FRANCIS,NATHANIEL TURNOVER--
8:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN STEAL-
8:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
8:10-HOLMES,DAVID OFF REBOUND-
7:55-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
7:55RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
7:44RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD54-7218 (LSUS)
7:44FRANCIS,NATHANIEL ASSIST--
7:1854-75POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
7:18-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
7:03-HOLMES,DAVID PERSONAL FOUL-
7:03BRESHEAR,MYRON FT GOOD55-7520 (LSUS)
7:03BRESHEAR,MYRON FT MISS--
7:03-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
6:50-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
6:50RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
6:39RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
6:39-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
6:36FRANCIS,NATHANIEL PERSONAL FOUL--
6:36FRANCIS,NATHANIEL OUT SUB--
6:36PHELGM,DOMINIQUE IN SUB--
6:32-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
6:32RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
6:16FLOWERS,DARRELLE TURNOVER--
6:16-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
6:1055-77WALKER,JOSH 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
6:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
5:51BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR MISS--
5:51BRESHEAR,MYRON OFF REBOUND--
5:46PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 3PTR MISS--
5:46-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
5:4155-79BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
5:27BRESHEAR,MYRON 2PTR GOOD57-7922 (LSUS)
5:0857-82POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
5:08-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
4:51FLOWERS,DARRELLE 3PTR GOOD60-8222 (LSUS)
4:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
4:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN OFF REBOUND-
4:30-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
4:30FLOWERS,DARRELLE DEF REBOUND--
4:21TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:21BRESHEAR,MYRON OUT SUB--
4:21JOHNSON,CAMERON IN SUB--
4:04RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR MISS--
4:04-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
3:3860-84MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
3:19JOHNSON,CAMERON TURNOVER--
3:19-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
3:14-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
3:14RUFFIN,JOHN DEF REBOUND--
3:03PHELGM,DOMINIQUE TURNOVER--
3:03-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
2:59-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
2:59-WALKER,JOSH OFF REBOUND-
2:55-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
2:55JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
2:55JOHNSON,CAMERON BLOCK--
2:46RUFFIN,JOHN TURNOVER--
2:46-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
2:43AGUILAR,ANDREW PERSONAL FOUL--
2:43-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
2:43-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
2:43-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
2:43-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
2:43-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:43-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
2:43-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
2:43-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
2:43-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:43-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:29RUFFIN,JOHN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:29-OWENS,RASHARD FT MISS-
2:2960-85OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD25 (LSUS)
2:12JOHNSON,CAMERON 2PTR MISS--
2:12PHELGM,DOMINIQUE OFF REBOUND--
2:08PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR GOOD62-8523 (LSUS)
1:50-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
1:50JOHNSON,CAMERON DEF REBOUND--
1:43RUFFIN,JOHN 3PTR MISS--
1:43-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
1:2162-87AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
1:21JOHNSON,CAMERON PERSONAL FOUL--
1:2162-88AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD26 (LSUS)
1:09AGUILAR,ANDREW TURNOVER--
1:09-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
1:0662-90ANDRUS,MALIK 2PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
0:57RUFFIN,JOHN 2PTR GOOD64-9026 (LSUS)
0:4164-92HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
0:32FLOWERS,DARRELLE 2PTR GOOD66-9226 (LSUS)
0:17-HOLMES,DAVID TURNOVER-
0:17PHELGM,DOMINIQUE 2PTR MISS--
0:17-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
--
Texas College
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
2Dominique Phelgm 213-90-50-0112010046
5Cameron JohnsonF141-20-05-8156100427
11Jaren Murphy 190-00-00-2011000100
12Nathaniel FrancisG151-40-25-6022001527
23John Ruffin 357-140-11-4210122113415
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-52 3-17 21-33 10 31 41 3 3 9 22 21 66
 40.4%17.6%63.6%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Jayson SaldanaG100-20-20-0000000200
3Darrelle FlowersG212-41-20-0011000025
10Andrew AguilarG192-32-30-0011000136
15Nicolas CastillonF60-20-02-2033000102
21Myron BreshearF205-60-08-103580013018
30Demarcus BowieG160-50-20-0000016140
32Jonathan Smith 40-10-00-1101000100
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG182-40-00-1202012204
4C. J. McGillG368-164-811-112240411231
11Greg PollinsF174-63-30-00220204111
12Rashard OwensF231-61-31-2011013104
21Anthony WalkerF212-50-01-2123211425
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 30-67 11-22 21-25 9 30 39 5 15 14 23 12 92
 44.8%50%84%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
1Benjamin BattsG264-153-81-12571230112
2Tyrell SpringerG101-20-00-0022022442
10Austin HelmsG31-10-00-0000000002
13Uzonna AkaziF245-80-06-6110111114116
30Malik AndrusG41-10-00-0000010002
33David HolmesF191-30-01-2167101313
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 28 (LSUS)
Officials: Keith Burton, Lukasz Drozdz, Andre Johnson
 
 
 
  • Yesterday - Men's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 66-60 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Men's Basketball vs Texas College - W 92-66 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Men's Basketball vs 7Wiley College - W 67-62 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Men's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 83-77 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Men's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 97-67 - recap
  • Feb. 1 - Men's Basketball vs 1Louisiana State University-Alexandria - L 75-66 - recap
  • Jan. 28 - Men's Basketball vs Langston University - W 87-72 - recap
  • Jan. 26 - Men's Basketball vs University of the Southwest - W 95-82 - recap
  • Jan. 21 - Men's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 73-69 - recap
  • Jan. 20 - Men's Basketball vs 19Our Lady of the Lake University - W 92-76 - recap