74
VS.
58
(RV)LSU Shreveport
Huston-Tillotson University
Final1234F
LSU-Shreveport 20-9, 15-3 RRAC1210232974
Huston-Tillotson 15-8, 12-6 RRAC815152058
Feb. 25, 2017 at 5:30 pm
Austin, Texas (Branch Gymnasium)
Attendance: 308
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF359-180-02-5710170114320
10Bria FreelandG333-121-38-80000434315
31Quiana TuckerF324-50-02-2212140003210
13Johnesha MajorG343-60-02-2235016268
23Courtney RandleG404-210-713-152790012121
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0325000000
Team Totals 23-63 1-11 27-34 17 37 54 0 7 13 19 17 74
 36.5%9.1%79.4%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
01Chaterra Cage210-10-10-2134002420
24Kate Inchun30-00-00-0000010000
20Mikayla Barber10-00-00-0000000000
15Leah Silva10-00-00-0000000000
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG397-261-104-546103025319
25Victoria ElizaldeG406-170-40-03250135512
44Mishae RoperF221-20-04-6549111426
21Lolita FranklinF222-91-50-0123100115
15Pam PerkinsG91-40-10-0123000112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0314000000
Team Totals 23-84 2-25 10-13 27 26 53 6 4 10 24 15 58
 27.4%8%76.9%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
32Korie Pichon262-100-40-07310110424
23Dezarai Spencer213-80-02-2213001218
01Celeste Laredo30-10-10-0011000100
30Joya Lemons151-70-00-0145013102
12Charmin Woods00-00-00-0000000000
04Derrashia Daugherty30-00-00-0000000000
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF171-40-00-2044011122
10Bria FreelandG161-70-20-0000012122
31Quiana TuckerF182-30-00-0066000224
13Johnesha MajorG152-30-02-2123012146
23Courtney RandleG202-100-44-5033000108
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---20200
Team Totals8-270-66-114182204691112
 29.6%0%54.5% 
01Chaterra Cage110-00-00-2134001310
24Kate Inchun20-00-00-0000010000
20Mikayla Barber00-00-00-0000000000
15Leah Silva10-00-00-0000000000
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG201-100-33-4134102115
25Victoria ElizaldeG201-60-00-0123011032
44Mishae RoperF110-10-01-2336011321
21Lolita FranklinF121-41-30-0011100013
15Pam PerkinsG51-40-10-0123000112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---20200
Team Totals8-401-106-81617332469108
 20%10%75% 
32Korie Pichon140-50-30-0628010220
23Dezarai Spencer83-30-02-2101000108
01Celeste Laredo00-00-00-0000000000
30Joya Lemons91-70-00-0145012102
12Charmin Woods00-00-00-0000000000
04Derrashia Daugherty10-00-00-0000000000
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF188-140-02-376130003118
10Bria FreelandG172-51-18-80000313113
31Quiana TuckerF142-20-02-2268000106
13Johnesha MajorG191-30-00-0112004122
23Courtney RandleG202-110-39-102460011113
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---12300
01Chaterra Cage100-10-10-0000001110
24Kate Inchun10-00-00-0000000000
20Mikayla Barber10-00-00-0000000000
15Leah Silva00-00-00-0000000000
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG196-161-71-13362004214
25Victoria ElizaldeG205-110-40-02020025210
44Mishae RoperF111-10-03-4213100105
21Lolita FranklinF101-50-20-0112000102
15Pam PerkinsG40-00-00-0000000000
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11200
32Korie Pichon122-50-10-0112100204
23Dezarai Spencer130-50-00-0112001110
01Celeste Laredo30-10-10-0011000100
30Joya Lemons60-00-00-0000001000
12Charmin Woods00-00-00-0000000000
04Derrashia Daugherty20-00-00-0000000000
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF---0
10Bria FreelandG---0
31Quiana TuckerF---0
13Johnesha MajorG---0
23Courtney RandleG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals15-361-521-2313193203710623
 41.7%20%91.3% 
01Chaterra Cage---0
24Kate Inchun---0
20Mikayla Barber---0
15Leah Silva---0
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG---0
25Victoria ElizaldeG---0
44Mishae RoperF---0
21Lolita FranklinF---0
15Pam PerkinsG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
Team Totals15-441-154-51192040415515
 34.1%6.7%80% 
32Korie Pichon---0
23Dezarai Spencer---0
01Celeste Laredo---0
30Joya Lemons---0
12Charmin Woods---0
04Derrashia Daugherty---0
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF---0
10Bria FreelandG---0
31Quiana TuckerF---0
13Johnesha MajorG---0
23Courtney RandleG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
01Chaterra Cage---0
24Kate Inchun---0
20Mikayla Barber---0
15Leah Silva---0
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG---0
25Victoria ElizaldeG---0
44Mishae RoperF---0
21Lolita FranklinF---0
15Pam PerkinsG---0
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---0
32Korie Pichon---0
23Dezarai Spencer---0
01Celeste Laredo---0
30Joya Lemons---0
12Charmin Woods---0
04Derrashia Daugherty---0
Other Information
Location: Austin, Texas (Branch Gymnasium)
Attendance: 308
Largest Lead: 16 (LSUSWB)
Disqualifications: Deandra Darjean; Victoria Elizalde
Officials: R-Cynthia Clark, U1-Sharri Anderson, U2-Ben Rivers
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
LSU-Shreveport8-270-66-1141822046911
Huston-Tillotson8-401-106-8161733246910
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
09:48-2PERKINS,PAM LAYUP GOOD2 (HTUWB)
09:48-ROPER,MISHAE ASSIST-
09:31MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
09:31-ROPER,MISHAE STEAL-
09:27-PERKINS,PAM LAYUP MISS-
09:27-PERKINS,PAM OFF REBOUND-
09:26MAJOR,JOHNESHA FOUL--
09:26-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
09:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:07-PERKINS,PAM 3PTR MISS-
09:07RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
09:00RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
09:00-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
08:41-5FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR GOOD5 (HTUWB)
08:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA ASSIST-
08:23TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD2-53 (HTUWB)
08:23PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST--
08:13-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
08:13PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
07:59RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
07:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA DEF REBOUND-
07:53-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
07:53PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL--
07:43FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
07:43-PERKINS,PAM DEF REBOUND-
07:40-PERKINS,PAM TURNOVER-
07:40-PERKINS,PAM FOUL-
07:26FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
07:26-FRANKLIN,LOLITA BLOCK-
07:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
07:20TUCKER,QUIANA JUMPER MISS--
07:20-PERKINS,PAM DEF REBOUND-
07:102-7ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD5 (HTUWB)
06:56PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
06:38-PERKINS,PAM JUMPER MISS-
06:38TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:23FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS--
06:23-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
05:54-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
05:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
05:36MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD4-73 (HTUWB)
05:31-ROPER,MISHAE TURNOVER-
05:29FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
05:29FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
05:29-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
05:18-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
05:18PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:01MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
05:01-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
05:01-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
04:52-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
04:45FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP GOOD6-71 (HTUWB)
04:45MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
04:38-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
04:38CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
04:38MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
04:17RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
04:17-FRANKLIN,LOLITA DEF REBOUND-
03:55-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
03:55-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
03:48-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
03:48TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
03:35TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER--
03:11-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
03:11-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
03:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
03:06TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:53RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:53-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
02:53TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:50PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD8-71 (LSUSWB)
02:50FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
02:33CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
02:338-8ROPER,MISHAE FT GOODTied
02:33-ROPER,MISHAE FT MISS-
02:33-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
02:33MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
02:33FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
02:27-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
02:27CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
02:20-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
02:20CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS--
02:20TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:20CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS--
02:20-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
02:09-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
02:09-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
01:49-FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER MISS-
01:49-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
01:48PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
01:33-ROPER,MISHAE JUMPER MISS-
01:33PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
01:15-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
01:08-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
01:08-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
01:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
01:06TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD10-82 (LSUSWB)
00:57MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
00:57-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD11-83 (LSUSWB)
00:57INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
00:57TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
00:34-FRANKLIN,LOLITA TURNOVER-
00:33INCHUN,KATE STEAL--
00:16-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
00:16RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS--
00:16TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
00:16RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD12-84 (LSUSWB)
--
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
10:00CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
10:00TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
10:00-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
10:00-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
09:48CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
09:48CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER--
09:29-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
09:28MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL--
09:22-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
09:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD13-85 (LSUSWB)
09:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD14-86 (LSUSWB)
09:22TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
09:22PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
09:09-ROPER,MISHAE TURNOVER-
09:09-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD16-88 (LSUSWB)
08:52FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
08:43-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
08:43CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
08:37RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD18-810 (LSUSWB)
08:37CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST--
08:35-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:35-LEMONS,JOYA IN SUB-
08:35-ROPER,MISHAE OUT SUB-
08:21-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
08:21CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
08:15FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
08:15-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
08:15-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
07:49-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
07:49-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
07:4418-10LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER GOOD8 (LSUSWB)
07:44-DARJEAN,DEANDRA ASSIST-
07:17MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD20-1010 (LSUSWB)
07:10-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
07:10MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
07:07-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
07:07PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
07:07CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
07:07-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA IN SUB-
07:07-PICHON,KORIE OUT SUB-
06:54RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
06:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND--
06:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
06:43-LEMONS,JOYA STEAL-
06:3820-12SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP GOOD8 (LSUSWB)
06:38-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
06:13PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
06:12-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA STEAL-
06:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA LAYUP MISS-
06:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
06:05TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
06:0520-13DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD7 (LSUSWB)
06:0520-14DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD6 (LSUSWB)
06:05-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
06:05-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA OUT SUB-
05:45MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP MISS--
05:45-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
05:35-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
05:35-SPENCER,DEZARAI OFF REBOUND-
05:33SILVA,LEAH IN SUB--
05:33FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
05:2620-16SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER GOOD4 (LSUSWB)
05:00PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
05:00-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA DEF REBOUND-
04:48-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
04:48TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:36RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
04:36-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
04:3020-18DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD2 (LSUSWB)
04:30-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
04:29TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
04:15-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
04:10-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
04:10FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB--
04:10SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB--
03:54-LEMONS,JOYA FOUL-
03:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
03:54TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
03:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
03:54-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
03:53RANDLE,COURTNEY FOUL--
03:34-PICHON,KORIE TURNOVER-
03:20MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
03:09-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
03:09TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:49FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
02:49CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
02:49MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
02:37FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
02:21-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
02:21-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
02:11-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
02:11RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
02:04RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
02:02TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
02:0220-19DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD1 (LSUSWB)
02:02-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT MISS-
02:02-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
01:52-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
01:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
01:3820-21SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP GOOD1 (HTUWB)
01:38-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
01:24FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
01:24-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
01:17-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
01:17RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:10-SPENCER,DEZARAI FOUL-
01:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21-21Tied
01:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22-211 (LSUSWB)
01:10INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
01:10TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
00:47-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
00:47-LEMONS,JOYA OFF REBOUND-
00:43-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
00:43-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
00:39-PICHON,KORIE TURNOVER-
00:39TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
00:39PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
00:23RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
00:23CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND--
00:10TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER--
00:09-PICHON,KORIE STEAL-
00:06CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
00:0622-22SPENCER,DEZARAI FT GOODTied
00:0622-23SPENCER,DEZARAI FT GOOD1 (HTUWB)
00:06MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
00:06CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
00:02FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS--
00:01-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
LSU-Shreveport15-361-521-23131932037106
Huston-Tillotson15-441-154-511920404155
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
09:48-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
09:48-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
09:4422-25ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD3 (HTUWB)
09:20RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD24-251 (HTUWB)
09:1324-27DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD3 (HTUWB)
08:53RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
08:53TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:52-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD25-272 (HTUWB)
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD26-271 (HTUWB)
08:52-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
08:52-ROPER,MISHAE OUT SUB-
08:35-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
08:35PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
08:30PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
08:06-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
08:06PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
07:52RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
07:52-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
07:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
07:3226-30DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR GOOD4 (HTUWB)
07:32-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
07:09FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER GOOD28-302 (HTUWB)
07:09MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
06:54-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
06:54RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
06:44PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD30-30Tied
06:44RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST--
06:44-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
06:44PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
06:44-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
06:43-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
06:43TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:22PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD32-302 (LSUSWB)
06:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
06:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
06:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
06:03RANDLE,COURTNEY FOUL--
06:03-LEMONS,JOYA IN SUB-
06:03-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
06:03-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
06:03-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
06:02-SPENCER,DEZARAI TURNOVER-
06:01FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
05:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP MISS--
05:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:53PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD34-304 (LSUSWB)
05:46-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
05:32-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
05:32PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
05:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:10TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD36-306 (LSUSWB)
05:10MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
04:56-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
04:56TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
04:37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
04:36PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD38-308 (LSUSWB)
04:23-SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER MISS-
04:23MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
04:19FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
04:19-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
04:19TEAM OFF REBOUND--
04:18CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
04:18PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
04:02CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS--
04:02-SPENCER,DEZARAI DEF REBOUND-
03:53-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
03:53-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:43-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
03:4038-32ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD6 (LSUSWB)
03:19RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
03:19PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
03:19TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
02:57-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
02:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
02:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA FOUL--
02:21-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
02:21-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
02:1938-34ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD4 (LSUSWB)
01:57FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD41-347 (LSUSWB)
01:57CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST--
01:4341-36PICHON,KORIE LAYUP GOOD5 (LSUSWB)
01:43-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
01:33MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
01:1441-38PICHON,KORIE LAYUP GOOD3 (LSUSWB)
01:14-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
00:57PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
00:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD43-385 (LSUSWB)
00:43-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
00:42FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
00:37RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
00:37-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
00:27-SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER MISS-
00:27TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:26-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
00:26TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
00:26CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
00:11PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD45-387 (LSUSWB)
00:11FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
--
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
10:00-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
10:00-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
09:49-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
09:49FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD46-388 (LSUSWB)
09:49FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD47-389 (LSUSWB)
09:34-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
09:34TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
09:33-FRANKLIN,LOLITA FOUL-
09:14MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD49-3811 (LSUSWB)
09:0249-40ROPER,MISHAE LAYUP GOOD9 (LSUSWB)
08:44RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
08:44-ROPER,MISHAE BLOCK-
08:42-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
08:39FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
08:39CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
08:39FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
08:39-LAREDO,CELESTE IN SUB-
08:39-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
08:3449-42ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD7 (LSUSWB)
08:34-SPENCER,DEZARAI ASSIST-
08:11RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
08:11-LAREDO,CELESTE DEF REBOUND-
08:01-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
08:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
07:49RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER GOOD51-429 (LSUSWB)
07:36-LAREDO,CELESTE 3PTR MISS-
07:36TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
07:21PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
07:21TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND--
07:19TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD53-4211 (LSUSWB)
07:08-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
07:08-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
07:0753-44DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD9 (LSUSWB)
06:50TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:50FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB--
06:50TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
06:42-FRANKLIN,LOLITA IN SUB-
06:42-SPENCER,DEZARAI OUT SUB-
06:40CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER--
06:40CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
06:16-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA LAYUP MISS-
06:16RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
06:10-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
06:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD54-4410 (LSUSWB)
06:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD55-4411 (LSUSWB)
06:00-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
06:00PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:36MAJOR,JOHNESHA JUMPER MISS--
05:36-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
05:35PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:34PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD57-4413 (LSUSWB)
05:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
05:26-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
05:1857-46FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
04:57PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
04:57MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND--
04:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
04:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
04:52-LAREDO,CELESTE FOUL-
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD58-4612 (LSUSWB)
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD59-4613 (LSUSWB)
04:52INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
04:52TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
04:52CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
04:52-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA IN SUB-
04:52-LAREDO,CELESTE OUT SUB-
04:30-FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER MISS-
04:30-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OFF REBOUND-
04:29-FRANKLIN,LOLITA LAYUP MISS-
04:29TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:07FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
04:07-FRANKLIN,LOLITA DEF REBOUND-
04:0159-48DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
03:35RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
03:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
03:30-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:30PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
03:30INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB--
03:25-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
03:25TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
03:22-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
03:22FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD60-4812 (LSUSWB)
03:22FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD61-4813 (LSUSWB)
03:22-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
03:22-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA OUT SUB-
03:12TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
03:12-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
03:12-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
03:07-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
03:07RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
02:52RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:52RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
02:44-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
02:44FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD62-4814 (LSUSWB)
02:44FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD63-4815 (LSUSWB)
02:44CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
02:44MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
02:3963-50DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
02:35FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
02:35FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
02:26PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
02:2663-51ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
02:2663-52ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
02:18RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
02:18-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
02:07-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
02:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
02:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
02:05FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
02:03-SPENCER,DEZARAI FOUL-
02:03FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD64-5212 (LSUSWB)
02:03FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD65-5213 (LSUSWB)
01:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
01:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
01:41FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
01:41PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
01:39PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
01:39-PICHON,KORIE BLOCK-
01:38RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
01:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
01:26RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS--
01:26TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:26RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD66-5214 (LSUSWB)
01:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
01:26-SPENCER,DEZARAI OFF REBOUND-
01:26-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
01:26-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
01:26MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
01:26TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
01:16FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
01:1666-53ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
01:16-ROPER,MISHAE FT MISS-
01:16PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
01:06RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD67-5314 (LSUSWB)
01:06RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD68-5315 (LSUSWB)
01:06BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB--
01:06FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
01:0268-55DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
01:02PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
01:0268-56DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
00:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
00:41RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD69-5613 (LSUSWB)
00:41RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD70-5614 (LSUSWB)
00:41-FRANKLIN,LOLITA IN SUB-
00:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OUT SUB-
00:3670-58ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
00:27PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD72-5814 (LSUSWB)
00:27MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
00:19-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
00:19RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
00:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
00:07RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD73-5815 (LSUSWB)
00:07RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD74-5816 (LSUSWB)
00:07-WOODS,CHARMIN IN SUB-
00:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OUT SUB-
00:01-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
00:01PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
LSU-ShreveportTeam StatisticsHuston-Tillotson
 Scoring 
36.5% (23 - 63) Field Goals % 27.4% (23 - 84)
9.1% (1 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 8% (2 - 25)
79.4% (27 - 34) Free Throws 76.9% (10 - 13)
10Pts off Turnovers 14
212nd Chance Pts 19
0Bench Pts 14
 Rebounds 
54Total Rebounds 53
17Offensive Rebounds 27
37Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 10
0Blocks 6
7Steals 4
17Turnovers 15
3Leads 2
Individual Stats
LSU-Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
34Kourtney PennywellF359-180-02-5710170114320
10Bria FreelandG333-121-38-80000434315
31Quiana TuckerF324-50-02-2212140003210
13Johnesha MajorG343-60-02-2235016268
23Courtney RandleG404-210-713-152790012121
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0325000000
Team Totals 23-63 1-11 27-34 17 37 54 0 7 13 19 17 74
 36.5%9.1%79.4%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
01Chaterra Cage210-10-10-2134002420
24Kate Inchun30-00-00-0000010000
20Mikayla Barber10-00-00-0000000000
15Leah Silva10-00-00-0000000000
Huston-Tillotson
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Deandra DarjeanG397-261-104-546103025319
25Victoria ElizaldeG406-170-40-03250135512
44Mishae RoperF221-20-04-6549111426
21Lolita FranklinF222-91-50-0123100115
15Pam PerkinsG91-40-10-0123000112
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0314000000
Team Totals 23-84 2-25 10-13 27 26 53 6 4 10 24 15 58
 27.4%8%76.9%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
32Korie Pichon262-100-40-07310110424
23Dezarai Spencer213-80-02-2213001218
01Celeste Laredo30-10-10-0011000100
30Joya Lemons151-70-00-0145013102
12Charmin Woods00-00-00-0000000000
04Derrashia Daugherty30-00-00-0000000000
LSU-ShreveportTeam StatisticsHuston-Tillotson
 Scoring 
36.5% (23 - 63) Field Goals % 27.4% (23 - 84)
9.1% (1 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 8% (2 - 25)
79.4% (27 - 34) Free Throws 76.9% (10 - 13)
10Pts off Turnovers 14
212nd Chance Pts 19
0Bench Pts 14
 Rebounds 
54Total Rebounds 53
17Offensive Rebounds 27
37Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 24
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
13Assists 10
0Blocks 6
7Steals 4
17Turnovers 15
3Leads 2
Play by Play
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
09:48-2PERKINS,PAM LAYUP GOOD2 (HTUWB)
09:48-ROPER,MISHAE ASSIST-
09:31MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
09:31-ROPER,MISHAE STEAL-
09:27-PERKINS,PAM LAYUP MISS-
09:27-PERKINS,PAM OFF REBOUND-
09:26MAJOR,JOHNESHA FOUL--
09:26-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
09:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:07-PERKINS,PAM 3PTR MISS-
09:07RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
09:00RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
09:00-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
08:41-5FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR GOOD5 (HTUWB)
08:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA ASSIST-
08:23TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD2-53 (HTUWB)
08:23PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST--
08:13-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
08:13PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
07:59RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
07:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA DEF REBOUND-
07:53-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
07:53PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL--
07:43FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
07:43-PERKINS,PAM DEF REBOUND-
07:40-PERKINS,PAM TURNOVER-
07:40-PERKINS,PAM FOUL-
07:26FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
07:26-FRANKLIN,LOLITA BLOCK-
07:25TEAM OFF REBOUND--
07:20TUCKER,QUIANA JUMPER MISS--
07:20-PERKINS,PAM DEF REBOUND-
07:102-7ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD5 (HTUWB)
06:56PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
06:38-PERKINS,PAM JUMPER MISS-
06:38TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:23FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS--
06:23-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
05:54-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
05:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
05:36MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD4-73 (HTUWB)
05:31-ROPER,MISHAE TURNOVER-
05:29FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
05:29FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
05:29-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
05:18-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
05:18PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:01MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
05:01-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
05:01-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
04:52-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
04:45FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP GOOD6-71 (HTUWB)
04:45MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
04:38-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
04:38CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
04:38MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
04:17RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
04:17-FRANKLIN,LOLITA DEF REBOUND-
03:55-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
03:55-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
03:48-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
03:48TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
03:35TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER--
03:11-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
03:11-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
03:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
03:06TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:53RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:53-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
02:53TEAM OFF REBOUND--
02:50PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD8-71 (LSUSWB)
02:50FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
02:33CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
02:338-8ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD0 (HTUWB)
02:33-ROPER,MISHAE FT MISS-
02:33-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
02:33MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
02:33FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
02:27-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
02:27CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
02:20-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
02:20CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS--
02:20TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
02:20CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS--
02:20-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
02:09-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
02:09-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
01:49-FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER MISS-
01:49-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
01:48PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
01:33-ROPER,MISHAE JUMPER MISS-
01:33PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
01:15-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
01:08-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
01:08-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
01:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
01:06TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD10-82 (LSUSWB)
00:57MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
00:57-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD11-83 (LSUSWB)
00:57INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
00:57TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
00:34-FRANKLIN,LOLITA TURNOVER-
00:33INCHUN,KATE STEAL--
00:16-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
00:16RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS--
00:16TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
00:16RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD12-84 (LSUSWB)
--
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
10:00CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
10:00TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
10:00-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
10:00-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
09:48CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
09:48CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER--
09:29-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
09:28MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL--
09:22-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
09:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD13-85 (LSUSWB)
09:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD14-86 (LSUSWB)
09:22TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
09:22PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
09:09-ROPER,MISHAE TURNOVER-
09:09-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD16-88 (LSUSWB)
08:52FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
08:43-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
08:43CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
08:37RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD18-810 (LSUSWB)
08:37CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST--
08:35-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
08:35-LEMONS,JOYA IN SUB-
08:35-ROPER,MISHAE OUT SUB-
08:21-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
08:21CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND--
08:15FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
08:15-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
08:15-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
07:49-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
07:49-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
07:4418-10LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER GOOD8 (LSUSWB)
07:44-DARJEAN,DEANDRA ASSIST-
07:17MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD20-1010 (LSUSWB)
07:10-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
07:10MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
07:07-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
07:07PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
07:07CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
07:07-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA IN SUB-
07:07-PICHON,KORIE OUT SUB-
06:54RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
06:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND--
06:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
06:43-LEMONS,JOYA STEAL-
06:3820-12SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP GOOD8 (LSUSWB)
06:38-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
06:13PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
06:12-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA STEAL-
06:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA LAYUP MISS-
06:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
06:05TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
06:0520-13DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD7 (LSUSWB)
06:0520-14DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD6 (LSUSWB)
06:05-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
06:05-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA OUT SUB-
05:45MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP MISS--
05:45-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
05:35-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
05:35-SPENCER,DEZARAI OFF REBOUND-
05:33SILVA,LEAH IN SUB--
05:33FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
05:2620-16SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER GOOD4 (LSUSWB)
05:00PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
05:00-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA DEF REBOUND-
04:48-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
04:48TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:36RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
04:36-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
04:3020-18DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD2 (LSUSWB)
04:30-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
04:29TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
04:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
04:15-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
04:10-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
04:10FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB--
04:10SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB--
03:54-LEMONS,JOYA FOUL-
03:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
03:54TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
03:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
03:54-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
03:53RANDLE,COURTNEY FOUL--
03:34-PICHON,KORIE TURNOVER-
03:20MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
03:09-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
03:09TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
02:49FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
02:49CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
02:49MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
02:37FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
02:21-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
02:21-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
02:11-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
02:11RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
02:04RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
02:02TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
02:0220-19DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD1 (LSUSWB)
02:02-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT MISS-
02:02-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
01:52-LEMONS,JOYA JUMPER MISS-
01:52-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
01:3820-21SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP GOOD1 (HTUWB)
01:38-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
01:24FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
01:24-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
01:17-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
01:17RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:10-SPENCER,DEZARAI FOUL-
01:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21-210 (HTUWB)
01:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22-211 (LSUSWB)
01:10INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
01:10TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
00:47-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
00:47-LEMONS,JOYA OFF REBOUND-
00:43-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
00:43-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
00:39-PICHON,KORIE TURNOVER-
00:39TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
00:39PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
00:23RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
00:23CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND--
00:10TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER--
00:09-PICHON,KORIE STEAL-
00:06CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
00:0622-22SPENCER,DEZARAI FT GOOD0 (HTUWB)
00:0622-23SPENCER,DEZARAI FT GOOD1 (HTUWB)
00:06MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
00:06CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
00:02FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS--
00:01-LEMONS,JOYA DEF REBOUND-
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
09:48-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
09:48-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
09:4422-25ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD3 (HTUWB)
09:20RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP GOOD24-251 (HTUWB)
09:1324-27DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD3 (HTUWB)
08:53RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
08:53TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND--
08:52-ROPER,MISHAE FOUL-
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD25-272 (HTUWB)
08:52TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD26-271 (HTUWB)
08:52-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
08:52-ROPER,MISHAE OUT SUB-
08:35-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
08:35PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
08:30PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER--
08:06-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
08:06PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
07:52RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
07:52-PICHON,KORIE DEF REBOUND-
07:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
07:3226-30DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR GOOD4 (HTUWB)
07:32-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
07:09FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER GOOD28-302 (HTUWB)
07:09MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
06:54-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
06:54RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
06:44PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD30-300 (HTUWB)
06:44RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST--
06:44-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
06:44PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS--
06:44-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
06:43-FRANKLIN,LOLITA 3PTR MISS-
06:43TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
06:22PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD32-302 (LSUSWB)
06:22MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
06:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
06:04-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
06:03RANDLE,COURTNEY FOUL--
06:03-LEMONS,JOYA IN SUB-
06:03-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
06:03-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
06:03-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
06:02-SPENCER,DEZARAI TURNOVER-
06:01FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
05:54MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP MISS--
05:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:53PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER GOOD34-304 (LSUSWB)
05:46-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
05:32-PICHON,KORIE LAYUP MISS-
05:32PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
05:15PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:10TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD36-306 (LSUSWB)
05:10MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
04:56-PICHON,KORIE 3PTR MISS-
04:56TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
04:37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
04:36PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD38-308 (LSUSWB)
04:23-SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER MISS-
04:23MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND--
04:19FREELAND,BRIA LAYUP MISS--
04:19-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
04:19TEAM OFF REBOUND--
04:18CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
04:18PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
04:02CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS--
04:02-SPENCER,DEZARAI DEF REBOUND-
03:53-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
03:53-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
03:43-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
03:43-PICHON,KORIE OFF REBOUND-
03:4038-32ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD6 (LSUSWB)
03:19RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
03:19PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
03:19TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
02:57-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
02:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
02:43MAJOR,JOHNESHA FOUL--
02:21-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
02:21-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
02:1938-34ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD4 (LSUSWB)
01:57FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD41-347 (LSUSWB)
01:57CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST--
01:4341-36PICHON,KORIE LAYUP GOOD5 (LSUSWB)
01:43-LEMONS,JOYA ASSIST-
01:33MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER--
01:1441-38PICHON,KORIE LAYUP GOOD3 (LSUSWB)
01:14-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA ASSIST-
00:57RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
00:57PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
00:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD43-385 (LSUSWB)
00:43-DARJEAN,DEANDRA TURNOVER-
00:42FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
00:37RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
00:37-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
00:27-SPENCER,DEZARAI JUMPER MISS-
00:27TEAM DEF REBOUND--
00:26-PICHON,KORIE FOUL-
00:26TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
00:26CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
00:11PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD45-387 (LSUSWB)
00:11FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST--
--
TimeLSU-ShreveportScoreHuston-TillotsonLead
10:00-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
10:00-PERKINS,PAM OUT SUB-
09:49-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
09:49FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD46-388 (LSUSWB)
09:49FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD47-389 (LSUSWB)
09:34-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
09:34TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
09:33-FRANKLIN,LOLITA FOUL-
09:14MAJOR,JOHNESHA LAYUP GOOD49-3811 (LSUSWB)
09:0249-40ROPER,MISHAE LAYUP GOOD9 (LSUSWB)
08:44RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
08:44-ROPER,MISHAE BLOCK-
08:42-ROPER,MISHAE DEF REBOUND-
08:39FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
08:39CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
08:39FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
08:39-LAREDO,CELESTE IN SUB-
08:39-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
08:3449-42ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD7 (LSUSWB)
08:34-SPENCER,DEZARAI ASSIST-
08:11RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
08:11-LAREDO,CELESTE DEF REBOUND-
08:01-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER MISS-
08:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
07:49RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER GOOD51-429 (LSUSWB)
07:36-LAREDO,CELESTE 3PTR MISS-
07:36TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
07:21PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
07:21TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND--
07:19TUCKER,QUIANA LAYUP GOOD53-4211 (LSUSWB)
07:08-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
07:08-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OFF REBOUND-
07:0753-44DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD9 (LSUSWB)
06:50TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
06:50FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB--
06:50TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
06:42-FRANKLIN,LOLITA IN SUB-
06:42-SPENCER,DEZARAI OUT SUB-
06:40CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER--
06:40CAGE,CHATERRA FOUL--
06:16-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA LAYUP MISS-
06:16RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
06:10-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
06:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD54-4410 (LSUSWB)
06:10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD55-4411 (LSUSWB)
06:00-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
06:00PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
05:36MAJOR,JOHNESHA JUMPER MISS--
05:36-DARJEAN,DEANDRA BLOCK-
05:35PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
05:34PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD57-4413 (LSUSWB)
05:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
05:26-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
05:1857-46FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
04:57PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
04:57MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND--
04:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
04:54PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
04:52-LAREDO,CELESTE FOUL-
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD58-4612 (LSUSWB)
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD59-4613 (LSUSWB)
04:52INCHUN,KATE IN SUB--
04:52TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB--
04:52PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB--
04:52CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB--
04:52-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA IN SUB-
04:52-LAREDO,CELESTE OUT SUB-
04:30-FRANKLIN,LOLITA JUMPER MISS-
04:30-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OFF REBOUND-
04:29-FRANKLIN,LOLITA LAYUP MISS-
04:29TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
04:07FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
04:07-FRANKLIN,LOLITA DEF REBOUND-
04:0159-48DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
03:35RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
03:35-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
03:30-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
03:30PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB--
03:30INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB--
03:25-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA 3PTR MISS-
03:25TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND--
03:22-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
03:22FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD60-4812 (LSUSWB)
03:22FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD61-4813 (LSUSWB)
03:22-SPENCER,DEZARAI IN SUB-
03:22-DAUGHERTY,DERRASHIA OUT SUB-
03:12TUCKER,QUIANA FOUL--
03:12-PICHON,KORIE IN SUB-
03:12-FRANKLIN,LOLITA OUT SUB-
03:07-DARJEAN,DEANDRA 3PTR MISS-
03:07RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
02:52RANDLE,COURTNEY LAYUP MISS--
02:52RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
02:44-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
02:44FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD62-4814 (LSUSWB)
02:44FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD63-4815 (LSUSWB)
02:44CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB--
02:44MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB--
02:3963-50DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
02:35FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER--
02:35FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
02:26PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
02:2663-51ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
02:2663-52ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD11 (LSUSWB)
02:18RANDLE,COURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
02:18-DARJEAN,DEANDRA DEF REBOUND-
02:07-DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP MISS-
02:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OFF REBOUND-
02:06-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
02:05FREELAND,BRIA STEAL--
02:03-SPENCER,DEZARAI FOUL-
02:03FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD64-5212 (LSUSWB)
02:03FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD65-5213 (LSUSWB)
01:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA TURNOVER-
01:59-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
01:41FREELAND,BRIA JUMPER MISS--
01:41PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
01:39PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY JUMPER MISS--
01:39-PICHON,KORIE BLOCK-
01:38RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
01:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
01:26RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS--
01:26TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:26RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD66-5214 (LSUSWB)
01:26-DARJEAN,DEANDRA JUMPER MISS-
01:26-SPENCER,DEZARAI OFF REBOUND-
01:26-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
01:26-ROPER,MISHAE OFF REBOUND-
01:26MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB--
01:26TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB--
01:16FREELAND,BRIA FOUL--
01:1666-53ROPER,MISHAE FT GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
01:16-ROPER,MISHAE FT MISS-
01:16PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
01:06-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
01:06RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD67-5314 (LSUSWB)
01:06RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD68-5315 (LSUSWB)
01:06BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB--
01:06FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB--
01:0268-55DARJEAN,DEANDRA LAYUP GOOD13 (LSUSWB)
01:02PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FOUL--
01:0268-56DARJEAN,DEANDRA FT GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
00:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA FOUL-
00:41RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD69-5613 (LSUSWB)
00:41RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD70-5614 (LSUSWB)
00:41-FRANKLIN,LOLITA IN SUB-
00:41-DARJEAN,DEANDRA OUT SUB-
00:3670-58ELIZALDE,VICTORIA JUMPER GOOD12 (LSUSWB)
00:27PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY LAYUP GOOD72-5814 (LSUSWB)
00:27MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST--
00:19-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
00:19RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
00:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA FOUL-
00:07RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD73-5815 (LSUSWB)
00:07RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD74-5816 (LSUSWB)
00:07-WOODS,CHARMIN IN SUB-
00:07-ELIZALDE,VICTORIA OUT SUB-
00:01-SPENCER,DEZARAI LAYUP MISS-
00:01PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
Other Information
Location: Austin, Texas (Branch Gymnasium)
Attendance: 308
Largest Lead: 16 (LSUSWB)
Disqualifications: Deandra Darjean; Victoria Elizalde
Officials: R-Cynthia Clark, U1-Sharri Anderson, U2-Ben Rivers
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Women's Basketball vs 7Westmont College - L 57-52 - recap
  • Mar. 4 - Women's Basketball vs 15Our Lady of the Lake University - W 86-74 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Women's Basketball vs RVWiley College - W 67-61 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Women's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 74-58 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Women's Basketball vs 16Our Lady of the Lake University - L 77-69 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 75-64 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Texas College - W 79-57 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Basketball vs Wiley College - L 61-47 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 61-53 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 89-69 - recap