69
VS.
89
Paul Quinn College
(RV)LSU Shreveport
Final1234F
Paul Quinn (Texas) 7-151917151869
LSU Shreveport 16-71423242889
Feb. 4, 2017 at 5:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Paul Quinn (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11Kierra ClinesG373-70-09-104150203415
15Jada PeltierF292-71-30-0336032665
22Alexis JohnsonG323-80-18-81670154014
24Te'Anna WashingtonG192-30-01-1000011545
33Arteria McDowellF293-41-12-2257000129
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-56 4-11 21-23 12 23 35 4 9 14 31 27 69
 39.3%36.4%91.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Destinee Medlock
4Courtney CarterF297-181-31-21564023416
14Toriana PresidentG50-30-00-0000011220
20Destinee Medlock 192-61-30-0123013555
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG353-81-19-102020372216
13Johnesha MajorPG323-91-14-41450165511
23Courtney RandleG245-151-59-103250413520
31Quiana TuckerF216-110-03-386140102515
34Kourtney PennywellF30-10-00-0101011100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-72 8-19 25-31 22 24 46 0 16 17 20 22 89
 38.9%42.1%80.6%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
01Chaterra CageG295-110-00-44480214310
11Alexis HarrisG71-20-10-0000000102
15Leah SilvaG242-42-40-0134011106
20Mikayla BarberG30-00-00-0101000020
24Kate InchunG193-93-70-0011030109
32Briauna VodaG10-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine AndersonG40-20-00-0112000000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 22 (LSUS)
Officials: Marc Gibson, Valerie Stovall, Brent McCormick
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Paul Quinn (Texas)5-81-18-80101021477
LSU Shreveport6-231-51-2741104242
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
9:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
9:22-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
9:22-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
9:19-2TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
8:56CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
8:56-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
8:54CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
8:54-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:17PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:17-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
8:17-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
8:10-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
8:10TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:52WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
7:52-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
7:47-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
7:47CLINES,KIERRA DEF REBOUND--
7:35WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
7:13-5RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
7:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
7:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
7:02-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
7:02JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD1-54 (LSUS)
7:02JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD2-53 (LSUS)
7:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:46-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:46-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
6:37-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
6:37JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
6:04PELTIER,JADA 2PTR GOOD4-51 (LSUS)
6:04JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
5:42-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:42JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:28-INCHUN,KATE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:28JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD5-5Tied
5:28JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD6-51 (PQC)
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:06PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
5:06-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
5:01-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
5:01PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
5:01WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
4:50-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
4:41-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:41MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
4:28WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
4:28-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
4:226-7RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
4:15MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR MISS--
4:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
3:546-9RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
3:46PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
3:46PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
3:46MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
3:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
3:34CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
3:34-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:34-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
3:29-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
3:29MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
3:08CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8-91 (LSUS)
2:55-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
2:55MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
2:41-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:41CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD9-9Tied
2:41CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD10-91 (PQC)
2:33MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
2:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:33-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
2:3310-10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOODTied
2:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR GOOD12-102 (PQC)
2:22CARTER,COURTNEY ASSIST--
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
2:09-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
1:59-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
1:59CLINES,KIERRA STEAL--
1:45MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
1:45-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
1:4012-12RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOODTied
1:40-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
1:19CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
1:19CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:19-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:19-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:19-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
1:19-ANDERSON,JASMINE IN SUB-
1:03-ANDERSON,JASMINE 2PTR MISS-
1:03-ANDERSON,JASMINE OFF REBOUND-
1:03CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
0:59-ANDERSON,JASMINE 2PTR MISS-
0:59MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
0:59CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
0:58PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD13-121 (PQC)
0:55MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
0:55PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD14-122 (PQC)
0:4314-14MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOODTied
0:31CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD16-142 (PQC)
0:31JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
0:21-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
0:10MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR GOOD19-145 (PQC)
0:10JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Paul Quinn (Texas)7-160-03-432504656
LSU Shreveport9-123-42-426804559
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SILVA,LEAH STARTER SUB-
10:00-INCHUN,KATE STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00CARTER,COURTNEY STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
9:4819-17SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD2 (PQC)
9:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
9:31PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
9:31-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
9:31-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
9:15-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
9:15-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:07-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
9:07-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
8:35MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR GOOD21-174 (PQC)
8:35CARTER,COURTNEY ASSIST--
8:17-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
8:17-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
8:17-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
8:17PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
8:05CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
8:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:5321-20MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
7:53-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
7:30CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
7:30PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
7:21CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD23-203 (PQC)
7:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
6:59-HARRIS,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
6:59-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
6:5523-22FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
6:38CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD25-223 (PQC)
6:38MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
6:21-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
6:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
6:15-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD26-224 (PQC)
6:15-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:15-ANDERSON,JASMINE IN SUB-
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD27-225 (PQC)
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:15MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
6:00-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
5:40-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:40CARTER,COURTNEY FT MISS--
5:40CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
5:40PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
5:40CARTER,COURTNEY FT GOOD28-226 (PQC)
5:19PRESIDENT,TORIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
5:15PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
5:03CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD30-228 (PQC)
5:03MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
4:51-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
4:51PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
4:48-HARRIS,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:48CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
4:48-ANDERSON,JASMINE DEF REBOUND-
4:4830-24HARRIS,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD6 (PQC)
4:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
4:46MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
4:46-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
4:3930-26FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD4 (PQC)
4:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:04-ANDERSON,JASMINE OUT SUB-
4:04-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
3:51PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
3:51CARTER,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
3:48CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
3:48-INCHUN,KATE DEF REBOUND-
3:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:23MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
3:23-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
3:20-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:20MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STEAL--
3:15CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD32-266 (PQC)
3:15MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
2:5232-29FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD3 (PQC)
2:52-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
2:40PRESIDENT,TORIANA TURNOVER--
2:40-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
2:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:3732-30FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD2 (PQC)
2:37PRESIDENT,TORIANA OUT SUB--
2:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
2:37JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
2:37CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
2:37-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
2:37-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
2:3732-31FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD1 (PQC)
2:22CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
2:22PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
2:17PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
2:17-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
2:10-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
2:10-HARRIS,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
2:10-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
1:59CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD34-313 (PQC)
1:59PELTIER,JADA ASSIST--
1:3534-33MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
1:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA TURNOVER--
1:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0934-35CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
1:09-SILVA,LEAH ASSIST-
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD36-351 (PQC)
0:46-BARBER,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
0:46PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
0:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
0:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:34CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:26JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:26-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
0:26CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
0:26JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:26CARRERA,AMY IN SUB--
0:26PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
0:26-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
0:26-BARBER,MIKAYLA OFF REBOUND-
0:26-BARBER,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
0:15PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
0:15-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:0536-37CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
0:00-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
0:00PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Paul Quinn (Texas)6-153-60-024612388
LSU Shreveport7-172-38-8581304536
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
9:51-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
9:51JOHNSON,ALEXIS STEAL--
9:24MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 3PTR GOOD39-372 (PQC)
9:24WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA ASSIST--
9:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
9:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND-
9:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
9:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STEAL--
8:46PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
8:20-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
8:20-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
8:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
8:13-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
8:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
8:13MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OFF REBOUND--
8:13MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR GOOD41-374 (PQC)
8:1041-39TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (PQC)
8:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
7:56MCDOWELL,ARTERIA TURNOVER--
7:56-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
7:5141-41RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOODTied
7:51-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
7:40-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
7:40-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:40-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
7:40-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:40-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
7:40-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
7:40-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
7:40-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
7:40-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
7:39WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
7:39PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
7:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
7:39MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
7:39CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
7:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
7:39CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
7:39MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
7:39WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
7:39MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
7:39MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR MISS--
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
7:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:24WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
7:24CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
7:14-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
7:14MEDLOCK,DESTINEE DEF REBOUND--
7:06CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
7:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
6:48JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
6:4141-42RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD1 (LSUS)
6:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:41PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
6:4141-43RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD2 (LSUS)
6:35CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
6:35CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:35-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:35-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
6:27-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
6:09CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
6:09-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:02-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
6:02CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
6:02CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
5:53MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR MISS--
5:53-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
5:50MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:50-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:50-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:2841-46INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
5:28-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
5:09JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
5:09-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
5:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
4:55-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
4:47PELTIER,JADA 3PTR GOOD44-462 (LSUS)
4:47JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
4:27-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
4:27CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
4:11CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
4:0044-48TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
4:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
3:42JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD46-482 (LSUS)
3:2746-51INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
3:27-CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST-
3:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD48-513 (LSUS)
2:57-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
2:57-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:54-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
2:54MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
2:41CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD51-51Tied
2:41PELTIER,JADA ASSIST--
2:19-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
2:19-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:1651-53CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
2:09CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
2:04-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:04-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
1:57PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5751-54MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
1:57-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
1:57-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:57PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
1:57WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
1:5751-55MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
1:57-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
1:57-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
1:49WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR MISS--
1:49-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:35-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
1:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
1:25-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
1:2151-57CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
1:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:58CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:58-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
0:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:4151-58RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD7 (LSUS)
0:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:41MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
0:4151-59RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD8 (LSUS)
0:25-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:25-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
0:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
0:22PELTIER,JADA 3PTR MISS--
0:22-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:17PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:17CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
0:17MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
0:17CARTER,COURTNEY OUT SUB--
0:17WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
0:17MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
0:17PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
0:17CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
0:17CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
0:17WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
0:17MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
0:1751-60FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
0:17-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
0:17-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
0:1751-61FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD10 (LSUS)
0:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:10-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
0:01CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:01MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OFF REBOUND--
0:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Paul Quinn (Texas)4-170-410-117714121116
LSU Shreveport6-202-714-17861404585
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00-SILVA,LEAH STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-INCHUN,KATE STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
9:4951-63CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
9:26PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
9:26PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
9:26TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
9:2651-64MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
9:2651-65MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
9:26-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
9:26-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
9:14-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
9:14MEDLOCK,DESTINEE DEF REBOUND--
9:06-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:06CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD52-6513 (LSUS)
9:06CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD53-6512 (LSUS)
8:58-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
8:58-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
8:50PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
8:35-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
8:35-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR GOOD55-6510 (LSUS)
8:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA FT GOOD56-659 (LSUS)
8:11-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
8:11-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:10CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:10MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
8:10MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
8:10JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
8:10CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
8:06-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
8:06CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
7:56CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
7:56-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
7:47-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
7:37CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
7:37PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
7:33PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
7:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:2756-67TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
7:27-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
7:27WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2756-68TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
7:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS--
7:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
7:12-SILVA,LEAH PERSONAL FOUL-
6:57PELTIER,JADA 3PTR MISS--
6:57-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
6:3156-71SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
6:31-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
6:29-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:05PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
6:05-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
6:02-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
6:01-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:01CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD57-7114 (LSUS)
6:01CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD58-7113 (LSUS)
5:57-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:57CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
5:49CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
5:49-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:40-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:36-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
5:36-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
5:36-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
5:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
5:36-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:36-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:36-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
5:36-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
5:36-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:18-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
5:18-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
5:16PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:16PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
5:16MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
5:16-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
5:16-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
5:16JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:03CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
4:49-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
4:49CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
4:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR MISS--
4:37CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
4:33CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
4:33-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
4:16CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:16TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
4:16-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:1658-72FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
4:1658-73TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:1658-74TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
3:58-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:58CLINES,KIERRA FT MISS--
3:58-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:58-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
3:58-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
3:58-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:58CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD59-7415 (LSUS)
3:42-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:42CLINES,KIERRA STEAL--
3:36WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR GOOD61-7413 (LSUS)
3:2261-76TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
3:22-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
3:12MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
3:12-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
3:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
3:05-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
2:5561-79INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
2:55-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
2:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:40JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
2:40CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
2:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:39-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
2:39CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD62-7917 (LSUS)
2:39CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD63-7916 (LSUS)
2:34-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:34-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
2:26-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:26-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
2:25CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
2:22MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TECH FOUL--
2:2263-80FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
2:22MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
2:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
2:2263-81FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
2:04-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:04JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
1:55CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
1:55-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
1:53WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:53WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
1:53PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
1:5363-82FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
1:5363-83FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
1:53-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:46JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
1:46MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OFF REBOUND--
1:43-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:43MCDOWELL,ARTERIA FT GOOD64-8319 (LSUS)
1:43MCDOWELL,ARTERIA FT GOOD65-8318 (LSUS)
1:34-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
1:34-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
1:2265-85TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
1:22-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
1:05CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD67-8518 (LSUS)
1:05PRESIDENT,TORIANA ASSIST--
1:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:03-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
1:03-VODA,BRIAUNA IN SUB-
1:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
1:02PRESIDENT,TORIANA STEAL--
0:54CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:54CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
0:49-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
0:49-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
0:39CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
0:39-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
0:34CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3467-86RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
0:3467-87RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
0:31PRESIDENT,TORIANA TURNOVER--
0:31-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
0:29PRESIDENT,TORIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2967-88RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
0:2967-89RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
0:04PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
0:04CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
0:02CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD69-8920 (LSUS)
--
Paul Quinn (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
39.3% (22 - 56) Field Goals % 38.9% (28 - 72)
36.4% (4 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 42.1% (8 - 19)
91.3% (21 - 23) Free Throws 80.6% (25 - 31)
24Pts off Turnovers 32
102nd Chance Pts 15
21Bench Pts 27
 Rebounds 
35Total Rebounds 46
12Offensive Rebounds 22
23Defensive Rebounds 24
 Fouls 
31Personal Fouls 20
3Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 17
4Blocks 0
9Steals 16
27Turnovers 22
Individual Stats
Paul Quinn (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11Kierra ClinesG373-70-09-104150203415
15Jada PeltierF292-71-30-0336032665
22Alexis JohnsonG323-80-18-81670154014
24Te'Anna WashingtonG192-30-01-1000011545
33Arteria McDowellF293-41-12-2257000129
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-56 4-11 21-23 12 23 35 4 9 14 31 27 69
 39.3%36.4%91.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Destinee Medlock
4Courtney CarterF297-181-31-21564023416
14Toriana PresidentG50-30-00-0000011220
20Destinee Medlock 192-61-30-0123013555
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG353-81-19-102020372216
13Johnesha MajorPG323-91-14-41450165511
23Courtney RandleG245-151-59-103250413520
31Quiana TuckerF216-110-03-386140102515
34Kourtney PennywellF30-10-00-0101011100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-72 8-19 25-31 22 24 46 0 16 17 20 22 89
 38.9%42.1%80.6%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
01Chaterra CageG295-110-00-44480214310
11Alexis HarrisG71-20-10-0000000102
15Leah SilvaG242-42-40-0134011106
20Mikayla BarberG30-00-00-0101000020
24Kate InchunG193-93-70-0011030109
32Briauna VodaG10-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine AndersonG40-20-00-0112000000
Paul Quinn (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
39.3% (22 - 56) Field Goals % 38.9% (28 - 72)
36.4% (4 - 11) 3 Point Field Goals % 42.1% (8 - 19)
91.3% (21 - 23) Free Throws 80.6% (25 - 31)
24Pts off Turnovers 32
102nd Chance Pts 15
21Bench Pts 27
 Rebounds 
35Total Rebounds 46
12Offensive Rebounds 22
23Defensive Rebounds 24
 Fouls 
31Personal Fouls 20
3Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
14Assists 17
4Blocks 0
9Steals 16
27Turnovers 22
Play by Play
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
9:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
9:22-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
9:22-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
9:19-2TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
8:56CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
8:56-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
8:54CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
8:54-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:17PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:17-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
8:17-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
8:10-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
8:10TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:52WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
7:52-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
7:47-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
7:47CLINES,KIERRA DEF REBOUND--
7:35WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
7:13-5RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
7:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
7:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
7:02-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
7:02JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD1-54 (LSUS)
7:02JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD2-53 (LSUS)
7:02-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
6:46-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:46-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
6:37-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
6:37JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
6:04PELTIER,JADA 2PTR GOOD4-51 (LSUS)
6:04JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
5:42-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:42JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:28-INCHUN,KATE PERSONAL FOUL-
5:28JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD5-50 (LSUS)
5:28JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD6-51 (PQC)
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:06PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
5:06-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
5:01-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
5:01PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
5:01WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
4:50-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
4:41-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:41MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
4:28WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
4:28-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
4:226-7RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
4:15MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR MISS--
4:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
3:546-9RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
3:46PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
3:46PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
3:46MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
3:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
3:34CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
3:34-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:34-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
3:29-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
3:29MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
3:08CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8-91 (LSUS)
2:55-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
2:55MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
2:41-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:41CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD9-90 (LSUS)
2:41CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD10-91 (PQC)
2:33MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
2:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:33-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
2:3310-10RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD0 (LSUS)
2:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR GOOD12-102 (PQC)
2:22CARTER,COURTNEY ASSIST--
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
2:09-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
1:59-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
1:59CLINES,KIERRA STEAL--
1:45MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
1:45-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
1:4012-12RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
1:40-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
1:19CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
1:19CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:19-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:19-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:19-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
1:19-ANDERSON,JASMINE IN SUB-
1:03-ANDERSON,JASMINE 2PTR MISS-
1:03-ANDERSON,JASMINE OFF REBOUND-
1:03CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
0:59-ANDERSON,JASMINE 2PTR MISS-
0:59MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
0:59CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
0:58PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD13-121 (PQC)
0:55MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
0:55PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD14-122 (PQC)
0:4314-14MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
0:31CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD16-142 (PQC)
0:31JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
0:21-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
0:10MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR GOOD19-145 (PQC)
0:10JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
--
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-SILVA,LEAH STARTER SUB-
10:00-INCHUN,KATE STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00CARTER,COURTNEY STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
9:4819-17SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD2 (PQC)
9:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
9:31PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
9:31-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
9:31-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
9:15-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
9:15-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
9:07-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
9:07-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
8:35MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR GOOD21-174 (PQC)
8:35CARTER,COURTNEY ASSIST--
8:17-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
8:17-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
8:17-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
8:17PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
8:05CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
8:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:5321-20MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
7:53-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
7:30CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
7:30PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
7:21CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD23-203 (PQC)
7:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
6:59-HARRIS,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS-
6:59-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
6:5523-22FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
6:38CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD25-223 (PQC)
6:38MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
6:21-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
6:21JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
6:15-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD26-224 (PQC)
6:15-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:15-ANDERSON,JASMINE IN SUB-
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS FT GOOD27-225 (PQC)
6:15JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:15MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
6:00-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
5:40-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:40CARTER,COURTNEY FT MISS--
5:40CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
5:40PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
5:40CARTER,COURTNEY FT GOOD28-226 (PQC)
5:19PRESIDENT,TORIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
5:15PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
5:03CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD30-228 (PQC)
5:03MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
4:51-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
4:51PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
4:48-HARRIS,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL-
4:48CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
4:48-ANDERSON,JASMINE DEF REBOUND-
4:4830-24HARRIS,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD6 (PQC)
4:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
4:46MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
4:46-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
4:3930-26FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD4 (PQC)
4:04TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:04-ANDERSON,JASMINE OUT SUB-
4:04-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
3:51PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
3:51CARTER,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND--
3:48CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
3:48-INCHUN,KATE DEF REBOUND-
3:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:23MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
3:23-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
3:20-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:20MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STEAL--
3:15CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD32-266 (PQC)
3:15MEDLOCK,DESTINEE ASSIST--
2:5232-29FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD3 (PQC)
2:52-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
2:40PRESIDENT,TORIANA TURNOVER--
2:40-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
2:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
2:3732-30FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD2 (PQC)
2:37PRESIDENT,TORIANA OUT SUB--
2:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
2:37JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
2:37CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
2:37-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
2:37-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
2:3732-31FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD1 (PQC)
2:22CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
2:22PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
2:17PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
2:17-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
2:10-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
2:10-HARRIS,ALEXIS OUT SUB-
2:10-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
1:59CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD34-313 (PQC)
1:59PELTIER,JADA ASSIST--
1:3534-33MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD1 (PQC)
1:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA TURNOVER--
1:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:0934-35CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
1:09-SILVA,LEAH ASSIST-
0:55JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD36-351 (PQC)
0:46-BARBER,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
0:46PELTIER,JADA STEAL--
0:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
0:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:34CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:26JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:26-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
0:26CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
0:26JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:26CARRERA,AMY IN SUB--
0:26PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
0:26-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
0:26-BARBER,MIKAYLA OFF REBOUND-
0:26-BARBER,MIKAYLA TURNOVER-
0:15PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
0:15-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:0536-37CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
0:00-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
0:00PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
--
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00JOHNSON,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
9:51-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
9:51JOHNSON,ALEXIS STEAL--
9:24MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 3PTR GOOD39-372 (PQC)
9:24WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA ASSIST--
9:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
9:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OFF REBOUND-
9:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
9:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STEAL--
8:46PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
8:20-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
8:20-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
8:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
8:13-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
8:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
8:13MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OFF REBOUND--
8:13MCDOWELL,ARTERIA 2PTR GOOD41-374 (PQC)
8:1041-39TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (PQC)
8:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
7:56MCDOWELL,ARTERIA TURNOVER--
7:56-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
7:5141-41RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
7:51-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
7:40-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
7:40-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:40-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
7:40-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:40-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
7:40-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
7:40-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:40-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
7:40-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
7:40-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
7:39WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
7:39PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
7:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
7:39MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
7:39CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
7:39JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
7:39CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
7:39MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
7:39WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
7:39MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
7:39MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR MISS--
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
7:34WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:24WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
7:24CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
7:14-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
7:14MEDLOCK,DESTINEE DEF REBOUND--
7:06CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
7:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
6:48JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
6:4141-42RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD1 (LSUS)
6:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:41PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
6:4141-43RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD2 (LSUS)
6:35CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
6:35CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:35-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:35-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
6:27-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
6:09CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
6:09-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:02-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
6:02CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
6:02CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
5:53MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 3PTR MISS--
5:53-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
5:50MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:50-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:50-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:2841-46INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
5:28-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:09MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
5:09JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
5:09-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
5:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
4:55-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
4:47PELTIER,JADA 3PTR GOOD44-462 (LSUS)
4:47JOHNSON,ALEXIS ASSIST--
4:27-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
4:27CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
4:11CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
4:0044-48TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
4:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
3:42JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD46-482 (LSUS)
3:2746-51INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
3:27-CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST-
3:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD48-513 (LSUS)
2:57-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
2:57-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:54-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
2:54MCDOWELL,ARTERIA DEF REBOUND--
2:41CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD51-510 (LSUS)
2:41PELTIER,JADA ASSIST--
2:19-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
2:19-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:1651-53CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
2:09CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
2:04-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:04-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
1:57PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5751-54MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
1:57-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
1:57-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:57PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
1:57WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
1:5751-55MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
1:57-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
1:57-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
1:49WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR MISS--
1:49-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:35-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
1:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA TURNOVER--
1:25-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
1:2151-57CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
1:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:58CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:58-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
0:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:4151-58RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD7 (LSUS)
0:41JOHNSON,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:41MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
0:4151-59RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD8 (LSUS)
0:25-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:25-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
0:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
0:22PELTIER,JADA 3PTR MISS--
0:22-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:17PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:17CLINES,KIERRA OUT SUB--
0:17MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
0:17CARTER,COURTNEY OUT SUB--
0:17WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
0:17MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
0:17PELTIER,JADA IN SUB--
0:17CLINES,KIERRA IN SUB--
0:17CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
0:17WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA IN SUB--
0:17MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
0:1751-60FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
0:17-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
0:17-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
0:1751-61FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD10 (LSUS)
0:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:10-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:10-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
0:01CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:01MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OFF REBOUND--
0:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimePaul Quinn (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA STARTER SUB--
10:00MCDOWELL,ARTERIA STARTER SUB--
10:00MEDLOCK,DESTINEE STARTER SUB--
10:00PELTIER,JADA STARTER SUB--
10:00CLINES,KIERRA STARTER SUB--
10:00-SILVA,LEAH STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-CAGE,CHATERRA STARTER SUB-
10:00-INCHUN,KATE STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
9:4951-63CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
9:26PELTIER,JADA TURNOVER--
9:26PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
9:26TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
9:2651-64MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
9:2651-65MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
9:26-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
9:26-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
9:14-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
9:14MEDLOCK,DESTINEE DEF REBOUND--
9:06-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:06CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD52-6513 (LSUS)
9:06CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD53-6512 (LSUS)
8:58-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
8:58-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
8:50PELTIER,JADA DEF REBOUND--
8:35-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
8:35-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR GOOD55-6510 (LSUS)
8:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:25WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA FT GOOD56-659 (LSUS)
8:11-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
8:11-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:10CLINES,KIERRA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:10MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
8:10MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OUT SUB--
8:10JOHNSON,ALEXIS IN SUB--
8:10CARTER,COURTNEY IN SUB--
8:06-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
8:06CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
7:56CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
7:56-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
7:47-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
7:37CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
7:37PELTIER,JADA OFF REBOUND--
7:33PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
7:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:2756-67TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
7:27-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
7:27WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:2756-68TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
7:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS 3PTR MISS--
7:13JOHNSON,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
7:12-SILVA,LEAH PERSONAL FOUL-
6:57PELTIER,JADA 3PTR MISS--
6:57-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
6:3156-71SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
6:31-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
6:29-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:05PELTIER,JADA 2PTR MISS--
6:05-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
6:02-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
6:01-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:01CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD57-7114 (LSUS)
6:01CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD58-7113 (LSUS)
5:57-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:57CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
5:49CARTER,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS--
5:49-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:40-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
5:36-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
5:36-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
5:36-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
5:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
5:36-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:36-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:36-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
5:36-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
5:36-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:18-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
5:18-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
5:16PELTIER,JADA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:16PELTIER,JADA OUT SUB--
5:16MEDLOCK,DESTINEE IN SUB--
5:16-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
5:16-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
5:16JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:03CLINES,KIERRA TURNOVER--
4:49-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
4:49CARTER,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND--
4:37MEDLOCK,DESTINEE 2PTR MISS--
4:37CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
4:33CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
4:33-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
4:16CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
4:16TEAM TECH COACH FOUL--
4:16-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:1658-72FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
4:1658-73TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:1658-74TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
3:58-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:58CLINES,KIERRA FT MISS--
3:58-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:58-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
3:58-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
3:58-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:58CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD59-7415 (LSUS)
3:42-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:42CLINES,KIERRA STEAL--
3:36WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA 2PTR GOOD61-7413 (LSUS)
3:2261-76TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
3:22-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
3:12MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TURNOVER--
3:12-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
3:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
3:05-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
2:5561-79INCHUN,KATE 3PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
2:55-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
2:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:40JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
2:40CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
2:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:39-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
2:39CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD62-7917 (LSUS)
2:39CLINES,KIERRA FT GOOD63-7916 (LSUS)
2:34-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:34-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
2:26-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:26-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
2:25CARTER,COURTNEY BLOCK--
2:22MEDLOCK,DESTINEE TECH FOUL--
2:2263-80FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
2:22MEDLOCK,DESTINEE OUT SUB--
2:22MCDOWELL,ARTERIA IN SUB--
2:2263-81FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
2:04-INCHUN,KATE 3PTR MISS-
2:04JOHNSON,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
1:55CARTER,COURTNEY TURNOVER--
1:55-INCHUN,KATE STEAL-
1:53WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:53WASHINGTON,TE'ANNA OUT SUB--
1:53PRESIDENT,TORIANA IN SUB--
1:5363-82FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
1:5363-83FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
1:53-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:46JOHNSON,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
1:46MCDOWELL,ARTERIA OFF REBOUND--
1:43-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:43MCDOWELL,ARTERIA FT GOOD64-8319 (LSUS)
1:43MCDOWELL,ARTERIA FT GOOD65-8318 (LSUS)
1:34-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
1:34-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
1:2265-85TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
1:22-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
1:05CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD67-8518 (LSUS)
1:05PRESIDENT,TORIANA ASSIST--
1:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:03-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
1:03-VODA,BRIAUNA IN SUB-
1:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
1:02PRESIDENT,TORIANA STEAL--
0:54CARTER,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS--
0:54CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
0:49-INCHUN,KATE OUT SUB-
0:49-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
0:39CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR MISS--
0:39-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
0:34CARTER,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3467-86RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
0:3467-87RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
0:31PRESIDENT,TORIANA TURNOVER--
0:31-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
0:29PRESIDENT,TORIANA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2967-88RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
0:2967-89RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
0:04PRESIDENT,TORIANA 2PTR MISS--
0:04CLINES,KIERRA OFF REBOUND--
0:02CLINES,KIERRA 2PTR GOOD69-8920 (LSUS)
--
Paul Quinn (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
11Kierra ClinesG373-70-09-104150203415
15Jada PeltierF292-71-30-0336032665
22Alexis JohnsonG323-80-18-81670154014
24Te'Anna WashingtonG192-30-01-1000011545
33Arteria McDowellF293-41-12-2257000129
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-56 4-11 21-23 12 23 35 4 9 14 31 27 69
 39.3%36.4%91.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Destinee Medlock
4Courtney CarterF297-181-31-21564023416
14Toriana PresidentG50-30-00-0000011220
20Destinee Medlock 192-61-30-0123013555
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG353-81-19-102020372216
13Johnesha MajorPG323-91-14-41450165511
23Courtney RandleG245-151-59-103250413520
31Quiana TuckerF216-110-03-386140102515
34Kourtney PennywellF30-10-00-0101011100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 28-72 8-19 25-31 22 24 46 0 16 17 20 22 89
 38.9%42.1%80.6%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
01Chaterra CageG295-110-00-44480214310
11Alexis HarrisG71-20-10-0000000102
15Leah SilvaG242-42-40-0134011106
20Mikayla BarberG30-00-00-0101000020
24Kate InchunG193-93-70-0011030109
32Briauna VodaG10-00-00-0000000000
35Jasmine AndersonG40-20-00-0112000000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 22 (LSUS)
Officials: Marc Gibson, Valerie Stovall, Brent McCormick
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Women's Basketball vs 7Westmont College - L 57-52 - recap
  • Mar. 4 - Women's Basketball vs 15Our Lady of the Lake University - W 86-74 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Women's Basketball vs RVWiley College - W 67-61 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Women's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 74-58 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Women's Basketball vs 16Our Lady of the Lake University - L 77-69 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 75-64 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Texas College - W 79-57 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Basketball vs Wiley College - L 61-47 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 61-53 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 89-69 - recap